Donor Spotlight

Donor Spotlight

Jan & Tom Hodson | Make a Difference with Their IRAs

Learn more

2022 Scholarship Recipients

Agnew Foundation Scholarship

Ava Byerly , Guernsey
Carrie Carpenter, Guernsey
Rylee Gress, Guernsey
Brady Hannon , Guernsey
Patrick Hodges, Guernsey
Kiersten Keith-Hill , Guernsey
Kara Loader, Guernsey
Parker Long , Guernsey
Harmony McNutt, Guernsey
Loryn Ogle, Guernsey
Austin Vannoy , Guernsey
Emily Wheeler, Guernsey
Andrew Yanico , Guernsey

AK Steel Foundation Scholarship

Haleigh Conant, Gallia
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Dale Lambert, Jackson
Kaylee Leggett, Carrol
Jenna Martin, Ross
Natalie McDavid, Lawrence
Allison Mizer, Coshocton
Jackson Parry, Guernsey
Novalee Sharp, Muskingum
Abbey Taylor, Lawrence

Ariana R. Ulloa Memorial Scholarship

Kylan Biancarrelli, Noble

Bellisio Foods Scholarship

Christian DeBruin, Out of Region
Joesph Sharp, Jackson

Bob Evans and Wayne F. White Scholarship

Abigal Barrett, Tuscarawas
Whitney Byrd, Meigs
Alaina Cantrell, Lawrence
Gabrielle Carley, Ashtabula
Li Dimuzio, Mahoning
Brooke Donley, Clermont
Eden Edenfield, Highland
Ryleigh Griffin, Athens
Brady Hannon, Guernsey
Joshua Helton, Lawrence
Keldon Howard, Perry
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Allisyn Kennard, Athens
Chloe Kirsch, Highland
Dale Lambert, Jackson
Carl (Evan) Lintz, Scioto
Jenna Martin, Ross
Natalie McDavid, Lawrence
Alexis Medley, Meigs
Hannah Merritt, Belmont
Allison Mizer, Coshocton
Serenity Phillips, Lawrence
Abbey Taylor, Lawrence
Caitlyn Walker, Washington
Grayson Walsh, Lawrence
Amelia Webster, Lawrence
Kaltra Woltz, Jackson
Tatyana Wooten, Ashtabula

Cambridge High School Class of ’57 Scholarship

Kierra Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Alex Shockley, Guernsey

Crooksville Arts Council and Community Bank Scholarship

Mila Garrett, Perry

Davey L. and Sandra Jackson Turner Scholarship

Alexa Marley, Monroe

Doug Steele Memorial Scholarship Fund

Adam Smith, Guernsey
Sandy Zhang, Jefferson

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Community Service Award

Ivy Coleman, Jackson
Haleigh Hughes, Jackson

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Scholastic Award

Kaleigh Davis, Jackson
Kaltra Woltz, Jackson

Forrest Bachtel Scholarship

Alexis Medley, Meigs
Layne Stanley, Meigs
Coulter Cleland, Meigs
Mallory Hawley, Meigs

Gary Lucas Memorial Scholarship

Izabella Gray, Guernsey

Goshen Education Foundation Fund

Cordelia Hannah, Out of Region of Region
Lily Reimer, Out of Region of Region

Guernsey County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Megan Caldwell, Guernsey

Guernsey County Education Assistance Grant Fund

Matthew Ancell, Guernsey
Savanaugh Anderson, Guernsey
Matthew Applegate, Guernsey
Justin Bartlett, Guernsey
Addison Black, Guernsey
Boston Black, Guernsey
Davis Black, Guernsey
Madison Boyer, Guernsey
Morgan Bradison, Guernsey
Peyton Burkhart, Guernsey
Caroline Caldwell, Guernsey
Megan Caldwell, Guernsey
Colin Campbell, Guernsey
Evan Campbell, Guernsey
Garth Charlton, Guernsey
Kenzi Combs, Guernsey
Dominic Cork, Guernsey
Jeffrey Cutlip, Guernsey
Star Dostall, Guernsey
Luke Dunlap, Guernsey
Olivia Dunlap, Guernsey
Marshall Dyer, Guernsey
Braeden Emerson, Guernsey
Madison Fairchild, Guernsey
Ethan Ford, Guernsey
Randall Forshey, Guernsey
Ziciah Gibson, Guernsey
Emma Gress, Guernsey
Brady Hannon, Guernsey
Evan Hannon, Guernsey
Blake High, Guernsey
Paige Jones, Guernsey
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Caden Kenworthy, Guernsey
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Brett Kline, Guernsey
Tyler Kline, Guernsey
Damen Launder, Guernsey
Andrew LePage, Guernsey
Natalie Long, Guernsey
Parker Long, Guernsey
Hailey McAdams, Guernsey
Chloe McCauley, Guernsey
JayLynn McClarren, Guernsey
Josie McComb, Guernsey
Jay McConkey, Guernsey
Cody Moore, Guernsey
Bo Orecchio, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Carter Paden, Guernsey
Jackson Parry, Guernsey
Score Perkins, Guernsey
Kirsten Pierce, Guernsey
Joshua Raley, Guernsey
Emma Rome, Guernsey
Averey Roof, Guernsey
Kenzlie Stafford, Guernsey
Isaac Stanberry, Guernsey
Jonah Stanberry, Guernsey
Emma Stinson, Guernsey
Kirsten Stinson, Guernsey
Emma Stratton, Guernsey
Kensley Taylor, Guernsey
Khloe Taylor, Guernsey
Payton Thompson, Guernsey
Logan Tuttle, Guernsey
Brock Valentine, Guernsey
Trent Valentine, Guernsey
Austin Vannoy, Guernsey
Clay Vasko, Guernsey
Brady Vincent, Guernsey
Cale Warner, Guernsey
Ariel Wear, Guernsey
Autumn Wear, Guernsey
Faith Wilson, Guernsey
Casey Wood, Guernsey

James R. Milligan Legacy Fund Scholarship

Presley Dodd, Guernsey
Grayson Geese, Guernsey

Janet Hursey Koehler Wade

Julie Nichols, Perry
Lukas Snider, Perry

Jim Raeder Helping Hands Scholarship

Victoria Colliton, Hocking
Ryan Stout, Hocking

Jeff Cox and Jane Schumacher Cox Scholarship

Megan Hoover, Monroe
Alexa Marley, Monroe
Josie McComb, Guernsey
Trista Morris, Monroe
Ayden Russell, Monroe
Emily Wheeler, Guernsey

Jennifer Garrison Public Service Scholarship

Hannah Phillips, Monroe
Alysa Pinkerton, Washington
Caitlyn Walker, Washington

Jenny Cornelius-Woltz Memorial Scholarship

Brynna Wolford, Muskingum

Jimmy Wood Memorial Scholarship

Emma Abrams, Perry

John G. and Suzanne Weber Scholarship

Megan Hoover, Monroe
Alexa Marley, Monroe

Lee Beckett Legacy Scholarship

Andrew Carter, Hocking
Ryleigh Griffin, Athens

Lester D. & Thelma I. Ellwood Educational Scholarship

Laney Carpenter, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Clipner, Guernsey
Kenzi Combs, Guernsey
Kayden Ellis, Guernsey
Izabella Gray, Guernsey
Evan Hannon, Guernsey
Patrick Hodges, Guernsey
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Damen Launder, Guernsey
Kara Loader, Guernsey
Natalie Long, Guernsey
Robert Moore, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Kenzlie Stafford, Guernsey
Kensley Taylor, Guernsey
Logan Tuttle, Guernsey
Austin Vannoy, Guernsey
Autumn Wear, Guernsey
Emily Wheeler, Guernsey

Loran and Shirley Stutz Scholarship

Izabella Gray, Guernsey
Josie McComb, Guernsey
Emily Wheeler, Guernsey

Madison High School Alumni Scholarship

Kortnee Ayers, Guernsey

Mary Kackley-Brill Scholarship

Izabella Gray, Guernsey

Myron Fishel Scholarship

Madison Boyer, Guernsey
Morgan Bradison, Guernsey
Abigail Buchtel, Guernsey
Ziciah Gibson, Guernsey
Rylee Gress, Guernsey
Brady Hannon, Guernsey
Patrick Hodges, Guernsey
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Timothy McGuire, Guernsey
Harmony McNutt, Guernsey
Kenzlie Stafford, Guernsey
Olivia Wallo, Guernsey
Emily Wheeler, Guernsey

Mirolo Foundation Scholarship

Celia Black, Out of Region
Sam Friedman, Out of Region
Taylor Fultz, Out of Region
Louis Melaragno, Out of Region
Martina Moncolova, Out of Region
Colin Moore, Out of Region
Sam Speaks, Out of Region
Carter Black, Out of Region
Sofia Markle, Out of Region
Taylor Sanzo, Out of Region
Olivia Schweinhagen , Out of Region
Payton Baker, Out of Region
Domenico (Nico) Sidari, Out of Region

Noble County Community Foundation Scholarship

Kylan Biancarrelli, Noble
Anna Lowers, Noble

Ora E. Anderson Scholarship

Kaylee Pieper, Muskingum
Ethan Yost, Ashtabula

Paul Sayanek Scholarship

Ronald Hare, Guernsey
Thomas Longfellow, Guernsey
Andrew Yanico, Guernsey

Ralph and Lenore Martin Memorial Scholarship

Dylan Novak, Brown

Rose Elizabeth Bell MacConkey Scholarship Fund for Women Going into a Career in Business

Laney Carpenter, Guernsey
Kiersten Keith-Hill, Guernsey

River High School Alumni and Friends Fund Scholarship

Rilyn Haught, Monroe
Wyatt Ramsay, Monroe
Josie Reed, Monroe
Ian Wohnhas, Monroe

Southern Perry County Academic Endowment Fund

Briggs Family Scholarship
Haille Joseph, Perry
Jace Agriesti, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
Alyssa Kiefer, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Bruce & Dolores Hannah Scholarship
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
Catherine Blankenship Scholarship
Jace Agriesti, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Charlene Joseph Scholarship
Blaine Needham, Perry
Commander Lambert Scholarship
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
Corning Alumni Association Scholarship 
Haille Joseph, Perry
Donald & Catherine Palmer Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Jack and Clara Reho Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Jesse, Olema & Ralph Drake Scholarship
Alyssa Kiefer, Perry
Jace Agriesti, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
John and Elsie Exenkemper Scholarship
Jace Agriesti, Perry
Joseph & Marie Lichtenstein Scholarship
Alyssa Kiefer, Perry
Murray & Lulu Brown Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry
Paul & Charlotte Hope Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Robert Woodruff and Charles & Elizabeth Woodruff Scholarship
Jace Agriesti , Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Taylor Hinkle , Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Alyssa Kiefer , Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Shawnee Alumni Association Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry
SPCAEF
Colby Bartley, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Vincent & Gene Hope Scholarship
Alyssa Kiefer, Perry
William & Frances Dunlap Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Steubenville City Schools Partnership

Steubenville City Schools Scholarship
Jada Blackburn, Jefferson
Adrianna Brown, Jefferson
Maggi Cucarese, Jefferson
Nolan Gentile, Jefferson
Harrison Heilman, Jefferson
Corryn Lahr, Jefferson
Kamille Lewis, Jefferson
Theo Loot, Jefferson
Kylee Maragos, Jefferson
Mara Milliken, Jefferson
Trinity Porreca, Jefferson
Patrick Reeves, Jefferson
Tyler Sacripanti, Jefferson
Bruno Schiappa, Jefferson
Chris Schiappa, Jefferson
Sierra Sears, Jefferson
Nicholas Springer, Jefferson
Leah Taglione, Jefferson
Nina Tarquinio, Jefferson
Hayden Thompson, Jefferson
Joshua Zeiler, Jefferson
Sandy Zhang , Jefferson
Abe Bryan Scholarship
Greg Mamula, Jefferson
Academy of Tae-Kwon-Do Scholarship
Abigail Gilman, Jefferson
Jacob Holland, Jefferson
Izadora Leake, Jefferson
Kamille Lewis, Jefferson
Albaugh & Wherry Charitable Foundation Scholarship
Aicha Pame, Jefferson
Albert B. Teramana Memorial Scholarship
Anastasia Crisante , Jefferson
Amber Shope Memorial Scholarship
Aicha Pame, Jefferson
Angelo J. Vaccaro Scholarship
James (J.D.) Ellis , Jefferson
Angie Baker Memorial Scholarship
Alfred Carducci, Jefferson
The Betty and William Crosier Memorial Scholarship
Alfred Carducci , Jefferson
Cynthia Phillipson Scholarship Fund
Isabella Phillips, Jefferson
D’Anniballe Family Scholarship
Rylee Hubbard , Jefferson
Dave Stacy Baseball Scholarship
James (J.D.) Ellis, Jefferson
David E. Hindman Sr. Memorial Award Scholarship
Leah Taglione , Jefferson
Dean Martin Music Scholarship
Ethan Shaddinger, Jefferson
Debbie Beattie Memorial Scholarship
Libby Saccoccia, Jefferson
East Garfield PTO Scholarship
Elexis Martin, Jefferson
East Garfield Staff Scholarship
Aicha Pame, Jefferson
Blaze Wile, Jefferson
Edith F. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Johnathan Burchfield, Jefferson
Emily Vitlip, Jefferson
Ian Youngkin, Jefferson
Edward & Virginia Bauknect Scholarship
Leah Taglione , Jefferson
Edward J. Pales Memorial Scholarship
Kennedy Conrad, Jefferson
Eleanor Naylor Scholarship
Isabella Yetts , Jefferson
Margie Radakovich Memorial Fund
Libby Saccoccia, Jefferson
Marjorie Taylor Lane Memorial Scholarship
Seamus McGovern, Jefferson
Kiera O’Brien, Jefferson
Mary Hess Scholarship
Diana Irvin, Jefferson
Matthew Price, Jefferson
Barbara Smith Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Diana Irvin , Jefferson
Elliana Steiner, Jefferson
Barnes Family Scholarship
Anastasia Christian , Jefferson
Brenten Jones, Jefferson
Barren-Family Scholarship
Brenten Jones, Jefferson
Libby Saccoccia , Jefferson
BEEMAS Scholarship
Libby Saccoccia , Jefferson
Betty Jane Mosti Memorial Scholarship
Gracie Jackson , Jefferson
Big Red Rooster’s Legends Football Scholarship
Brenten Jones, Jefferson
Kiera O’Brien, Jefferson
Blum Scholarship
Dylan Lewis , Jefferson
Boyde Scholarship
Abigail Gilman, Jefferson
Brendan Milliken Memorial Scholarship
Caleb Noble , Jefferson
Bressler Family Scholarship
Theo Loot, Jefferson
C. W. Lighthizer, M.D. Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Shevlin, Jefferson
Callahan Scholarship
Dylan Lewis, Jefferson
Kiera O’Brien, Jefferson
Captain Greg M. Besozzi Sr. Baseball Scholarship
Chad Gardner, Jefferson
Carrocci/Wisener Family Scholarship
Alfred Carducci , Jefferson
Charles W. Govey Memorial Scholarship
Gracie Jackson, Jefferson
Chloe Petrelle, Jefferson
Chuck Watt Scholarship
Brenten Jones, Jefferson
Clarence & Rebecca Archer Scholarship Fund
Rylee Hubbard, Jefferson
Courtney Smith, Jefferson
Douglas Naylor Scholarship Fund & Douglas Naylor Soccer Scholarship Fund
Leah Amaismeier, Jefferson
Anastasia Crisante, Jefferson
Saccoccia Family Scholarship
Kye Fleming, Jefferson
Jalin Harris, Jefferson
Greg Mamula, Jefferson
Peyton Tuttle, Jefferson
Saltsman Memorial Scholarship
Amya Livingston, Jefferson
Greg Mamula, Jefferson
Chloe Petrelle, Jefferson
Isabella Phillips, Jefferson
Sandy Grimm Swim Scholarship
Seamus McGovern, Jefferson
Mara Milliken, Jefferson
Nueal Huntington Music Scholarship
Corryn Lahr, Jefferson
SCS Foundation Scholarship
Katie Baker, Jefferson
Ethan Brown, Jefferson
Zoe Burkey, Jefferson
Michael Dolak, Jefferson
Jacob Holland, Jefferson
Izadora Leake, Jefferson
Dylan Lewis, Jefferson
Lawrence Lewis, Jefferson
Colin McCalla, Jefferson
Mackensy Murphy, Jefferson
Caleb Noble, Jefferson
Isabella Phillips, Jefferson
Sade Smallwood, Jefferson
Shyvir Starr, Jefferson
Peyton Tuttle, Jefferson
Emma Williams, Jefferson
Alexis Workman, Jefferson
Harding Helps S.A.D.D. Scholarship
Kamille Lewis, Jefferson
Harding PTO Scholarship
Dylan Lewis, Jefferson
Harding Staff Scholarship
Malena Biasi, Jefferson
Harry Reed Memorial Scholarship
Sade Smallwood , Jefferson
Hauser Furniture Scholarship
Kye Fleming, Jefferson
Helen A. Jackson Memorial Scholarship
Caleb Noble, Jefferson
Helen B. & William W. Priest Sr. Scholarship in The Name of Ella Safford
Abigail Gilman, Jefferson
Amya Livingston, Jefferson
Olivia Reese, Jefferson
Steubenville High School Alumni Scholarship
Anastasia Christian, Jefferson
Zachary Francis, Jefferson
Ataliona Robinson, Jefferson
Blaze Wile, Jefferson
Columbus Club Scholarship
Kirsten DiMarzio, Jefferson
Trinity Porreca, Jefferson
William & Shirley Klein Memorial Scholarship
Brenten Jones, Jefferson
Brandon Kinney, Jefferson
Greg Mamula, Jefferson
Libby Saccoccia, Jefferson
Yanok Family Scholarship
Rodney James Jr, Jefferson
Pugliese Scholarship Fund
Matthew Price, Jefferson
Emily Rosaschi, Jefferson
Robert Schwartz, Jefferson
Quentin Ra’Shad Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Kamille Lewis, Jefferson
Caleb Noble, Jefferson

Sarah Elizabeth Hudson Scholarship

Brent (William) Smith, Belmont

The Charles E. Chippi Scholarship

Ziciah Gibson, Guernsey
Izabella Gray, Guernsey
Austin Vannoy, Guernsey

The Davey L. and Sandra Jackson Turner Memorial Scholarship

Alexa Marley, Monroe

W. Donald and Marian Porter Huffman Family Scholarship

Allison Stokes, Ashtabula
Emily Taft, Ashtabula

West Union Schools Alumni & Friends Education Fund

Haylee Davis , Adams
Aaron Jachin Spencer Irwin, Adams
Alexa Rowe, Adams
Madison Taylor, Adams

Winnie Mae Sharpe Education Scholarship

Austin Vannoy, Guernsey

To see a list of historical scholarship recipients from 2010 to 2021, Click Here.