Donor Spotlight

Donor Spotlight

Jan & Tom Hodson | Make a Difference with Their IRAs

Learn more

2021 Scholarship Recipients

AK Steel Foundation Scholarship

Hailey Barnes, Trumbull
Jacob Davis, Muskingum
Luke Davis, Pike
Brooklyn Funari, Columbiana
Drake Gray, Jackson
Riki Kaiser, Trumbull
Connor Lenigar, Athens
Rosemary Nolder, Trumbull
Ciara Space, Washington
Isaac York, Athens

Ariana R. Ulloa Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Barrera Corrales, Franklin

Bellisio Foods Scholarship

Kristopher Pittenger, Jackson
Madison Rebman, Ross
Payton Schultz, Out of Region

Bob Evans and Wayne F. White Scholarship

Megan Black, Mahoning
Alyssa Carter, Clermont
Jayden Cooley, Lawrence
Meya Derwacter-Nutter, Muskingum
Meagan Fetty, Lawrence
Brooklyn Funari, Columbiana
Skyler Goody, Ross
Drake Gray, Jackson
Magdalann Hackworth, Lawrence
Riki Kaiser, Trumbull
Brayden Karr, Coschocton
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Hallee Kisor, Jackson
Brooklyn Leedy, Pike
Sydney Markel, Lawrence
Alyssa Mays, Adams
Sophia Myers, Monroe
Katia Mzehem, Trumbull
Rebecca Pearce, Gallia
Alexis Shriner, Perry
Brock Smith, Mahoning
Sindell Smith, Athens
Ciara Space, Washington
Haley Trolio, Mahoning
Madison Turner, Hocking
Shilynn Williamson, Guernsey
Savanna Wilson, Athens
Sydni Wilson, Muskingum
Corrine Woods, Ross

Cambridge High School Class of ’57 Scholarship

Eric Reed, Guernsey
Kensley Taylor, Guernsey

Davey L. and Sandra Jackson Turner Scholarship

Sophia Myers, Monroe

Don Coss Memorial Scholarship

TBD

Doug Steele Memorial Scholarship Fund

Dominic Cork, Guernsey

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Community Service Award

Emma Bapst, Jackson
Aisley Coleman, Jackson

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Scholastic Award

Owen White, Jackson

Forrest Bachtel Scholarship

Hannah Durst, Meigs
Wyatt Hoover, Meigs
Zachery Searles, Meigs
Tresiliana Smith, Meigs

Goshen Education Foundation Fund

Joseph Alvarado, Clermont
Eric Eichkenhorst, Clermont

Guernsey County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Megan Caldwell, Guernsey

Guernsey County Education Assistance Grant Fund

Megan Caldwell, Guernsey
Laney Carpenter, Guernsey
Garth Charlton, Guernsey
Dominic Cork, Guernsey
Hunter Delong, Guernsey
Maycee Dickey, Guernsey
Garrett Dostall, Guernsey
Star Dostall, Guernsey
Breanne Dudley, Guernsey
Olivia Dunlap, Guernsey
Katelyn Edwards, Guernsey
Madison Fairchild, Guernsey
Jacob Fannin, Guernsey
Ethan Ford, Guernsey
William Ford, Guernsey
Hailey Gadd, Guernsey
Joclyne Gadd, Guernsey
Andrew George, Guernsey
Emma Gress, Guernsey
Brooklynne Hamersley, Guernsey
Evan Hannon, Guernsey
Alexa Harshbarger, Guernsey
Blake High, Guernsey
Haylee Johnson, Guernsey
Cooper Kerns, Guernsey
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Brett Kline, Guernsey
Tyler Kline, Guernsey
Kathryn Krall, Guernsey
Katherine Loader, Guernsey
Kobe Lower, Guernsey
Alyssa Marlatt, Guernsey
Marcus Masters, Guernsey
Chloe McCauley, Guernsey
JayLynn McClarren, Guernsey
Jay McConkey, Guernsey
Joshua Merva, Guernsey
Bo Orecchio, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Jack Parry, Guernsey
Score Perkins, Guernsey
Alexander Porcher, Guernsey
Joshua Raley, Guernsey
Matthew Raley, Guernsey
Corina Reed, Guernsey
Alyssa Roe, Guernsey
Averey Roof, Guernsey
Isaac Stanberry, Guernsey
Emma Stinson, Guernsey
Kirsten Stinson, Guernsey
Khloe Taylor, Guernsey
Aaron Tonnous, Guernsey
Logan Tuttle, Guernsey
Alex Valentine, Guernsey
Brock Valentine, Guernsey
Trent Valentine, Guernsey
Cale Warner, Guernsey
Ariel Wear, Guernsey
Autumn Wear, Guernsey
Chase Williams, Guernsey
Faith Wilson, Guernsey
Anna Wright, Guernsey
Taylor Wutrick, Guernsey

James R. Milligan Legacy Fund Scholarship

Sean Perkin, Guernsey
Averey Roof, Guernsey

Janet Hursey Koehler Wade

Alexis Schooley, Perry

Jeff Cox and Jane Schumacher Cox Scholarship

Lauren Hamilton, Monroe
Jessica Hartley, Monroe
Kolt Hyde, Guernsey
Stephanie Ogden, Monroe
Payton Robison, Monroe
Emma Stratton, Guernsey

Jennifer Garrison Public Service Scholarship

Savannah Banks, Washington
Jacob Binegar, Monroe
Jacon Gutberlet, Washington
Sophia Myers, Monroe
Cheyenne Riley, Monroe

Jenny Cornelius-Woltz Memorial Scholarship

Kirsten Stinson, Guernsey

Jimmy Wood Memorial Scholarship

Laura Scholl, Perry

Lee Beckett Legacy Scholarship

Zander Clark, Athens
Emily McWilliams, Athens

Lester D. & Thelma I. Ellwood Educational Scholarship

Elena Bell, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Clipner, Guernsey
Dominic Cork, Guernsey
Alex Dennis, Guernsey
Maycee Dickey, Guernsey
Luke Dunlap, Guernsey
William Ford, Guernsey
Andrew George, Guernsey
Aidan Johnston, Guernsey
Cooper Kerns, Guernsey
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Andrew LePage, Guernsey
Robert Moore, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Eric Reed, Guernsey
Alyssa Roe, Guernsey
Kensley Taylor, Guernsey
Logan Tuttle, Guernsey
Alex Valentine, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Woods, Guernsey

Loran and Shirley Stutz Scholarship

Warren Meredith, Guernsey
Emma Stratton, Guernsey
Anna Wright, Guernsey

Madison High School Alumni Scholarship

Emma Stratton, Guernsey

Mary Kackley-Brill Scholarship

Cory James Wheeler, Guernsey

Myron Fishel Scholarship

Justin Bartlett, Guernsey
Elena Bell, Guernsey
Laney Carpenter, Guernsey
Dominic Cork, Guernsey
Alex Dennis, Guernsey
Maycee Dickey, Guernsey
William Ford, Guernsey
Laken Kerns, Guernsey
Andrew LePage, Guernsey
Taylar Slaughter, Guernsey
Hannah St. Clair, Guernsey
Emma Stratton, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Woods, Guernsey
Taylor Wutrick, Guernsey

Ora E. Anderson Scholarship

Haley Trolio, Mahoning
Tye Hinshaw, Ross

Rose Elizabeth Bell MacConkey Scholarship Fund for Women Going into a Career in Business

Autumn Wear, Guernsey
Laney Carpenter, Guernsey

Southern Perry County Academic Endowment Fund

Briggs Family Scholarship
Brooke Dillinger, Perry
Alaina Weiner, Perry
Nicole Bright, Perry
Chloe Wilson, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Mya Wilson, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry

Bruce & Dolores Hannah Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry

Catherine Blankenship Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Taylor Hinkle, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Charlene Joseph Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry

Commander Lambert Scholarship
Brooke Dillinger, Perry
Josie Crabtree, Perry

Corning Alumni Association Scholarship 
Taylor Hinkle, Perry

Donald & Catherine Palmer Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Jack and Clara Reho Scholarship
Alaina Weiner, Perry

Jesse, Olema & Ralph Drake Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Colby Bartley, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Mya Wilson, Perry
Chloe Wilson, Perry

John and Elsie Exenkemper Scholarship
Blaine Needham, Perry

Joseph & Marie Lichtenstein Scholarship
Alaina Boyden, Perry

Murray & Lulu Brown Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Paul & Charlotte Hope Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry
Mya Wilson, Perry
Chloe Wilson, Perry
Josie Crabtree, Perry

Robert Woodruff and Charles & Elizabeth Woodruff Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry
Chase Jewett, Perry
Blaine Needham, Perry

Shawnee Alumni Association Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry

SPCAEF
Seattle Compston, Perry
Brooke Dillinger, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Vincent & Gene Hope Scholarship
Mya Wilson, Perry

William & Frances Dunlap Scholarship
Chloe Wilson, Perry

Steubenville City Schools Partnership

Makayla Abram, Jefferson
Emily Allen, Jefferson
Ny’ria Anderson, Jefferson
Reagan Arlesic, Jefferson
Olivia Arnold, Jefferson
Mariah Baker, Jefferson
Olivia Balakos, Jefferson
Dominick Bania, Jefferson
Nathan Bauman, Jefferson
Madison Beadling, Jefferson
Brianna Beckwith, Jefferson
Lakyn Blackburn, Jefferson
Samaria Blackwell, Jefferson
Josphine Brent, Jefferson
Eli Burgey, Jefferson
Grayce Calvert, Jefferson
Gabriella Carrocci, Jefferson
Niajah Carter, Jefferson
Emma Chancio, Jefferson
Delany Connor, Jefferson
Alec Craig, Jefferson
Anthony Desany, Jefferson
Rachel Farrister, Jefferson
Josh Feaster, Jefferson
Aaron Ferguson, Jefferson
Colin Glynn, Jefferson
Aidan Gray, Jefferson
Andrew Gresko, Jefferson
Blane Gundrum, Jefferson
Grace Hamilton, Jefferson
Naysha Hampton, Jefferson
Jillian Haney, Jefferson
Autumn Harris, Jefferson
Greg Hauck, Jefferson
Hayden Heilman, Jefferson
Gianna Hill, Jefferson
Kelsie Hilliard, Jefferson
Cade Kernahan, Jefferson
Tanner Kerr, Jefferson
Rylee Krager, Jefferson
Joshua Lahr, Jefferson
Dianna Lanaghan, Jefferson
Jaelynn Lawrence, Jefferson
Nasari Lucious-Jackson, Jefferson
Mary Marshall, Jefferson
Isaiah McCartney, Jefferson
Quinn McCoy, Jefferson
Nate McShan, Jefferson
Sydney Meyer, Jefferson
Mary Miller, Jefferson
Tice Mitchell, Jefferson
Cian Montgomery, Jefferson
Nazherene Moore, Jefferson
Rashaan Mukes, Jefferson
Tyler Muldrew, Jefferson
Emma Pack, Jefferson
Ethan Pappas, Jefferson
Rylee Pierce, Jefferson
Isabella Prayso, Jefferson
Quarizmah Ratliffe, Jefferson
Jarred Roberts, Jefferson
Michael Rook, Jefferson
Cole Roscoe, Jefferson
Tia Rubish, Jefferson
Sierra Ruble, Jefferson
Zoe Rusnak, Jefferson
Zion Sawyer, Jefferson
Emma Settle, Jefferson
Sofia Slivka, Jefferson
Jalen Smallwood, Jefferson
Jakob Springer, Jefferson
Ian Stoll, Jefferson
Caesen Sutton, Jefferson
Gavin Swickard, Jefferson
Anna Taylor, Jefferson
Aubery Thompson, Jefferson
Xavier Turnbull, Jefferson
Janaya Wallace, Jefferson
Hannah Winkler, Jefferson
Cassidy Wukelic, Jefferson
Chase Zimmerman, Jefferson

W. Donald and Marian Porter Huffman Family Scholarship

Kayla Berholf, Ashtabula
Sarah Pallutch, Ashtabula

West Union Schools Alumni & Friends Education Fund

Braxton Blanton, Adams
Molly Fuller, Adams

Winnie Mae Sharpe Education Scholarship

Zayne Cunningham, Guernsey

To see a list of historical scholarship recipients from 2010 to 2020, Click Here.