Donor Spotlight

Donor Spotlight

Jan & Tom Hodson | Make a Difference with Their IRAs

Learn more

2020 Scholarship Recipients

AK Steel Foundation Scholarship

Jasson Aguilera, Lawrence
Xavier Allen, Trumbull
Karsyn Ball, Lawrence
Elijah Goad, Clermont
Mykenzie Johnson, Tuscarawas
Peri Martin, Gallia
Nolan Murphy, Brown
Julianna Sandine, Mahoning
Andrew Theophanous, Mahoning
Aiden White, Lawrence

Ariana R. Ulloa Memorial Scholarship

Daniel Barrera Corrales, Franklin
Laikin Tarlton, Ross

Bellisio Foods Scholarship

Noah Patterson, Gallia

Cambridge High School Class of ’57 Scholarship

Skyllar Cramblett, Guernsey

Davey L. and Sandra Jackson Turner Scholarship

Amy Bettinger, Monroe

Don Coss Memorial Scholarship

Hunter McCleallan, Guernsey
Trent Valentine, Guernsey
Clark Jennings, Noble
Peyton Neff, Guernsey
Dylan Beaver, Guernsey
Ben Larson, Muskingum
Garth Charlton, Guernsey
Logan McVicker, Guernsey
Easton Hitchens, Guernsey
Logan Fox, Guernsey
Lane Howell, Noble

Doug Steele Memorial Scholarship Fund

Isaac Stanberry, Guernsey

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Community Service Award

Meranda Coleman, Jackson
Mackenzie Easter, Jackson

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship – Scholastic Award

Gabrielle Carter, Jackson
Brynlee Vermillion, Jackson

Eleanor Naylor Scholarship

Forrest Bachtel Scholarship, Academic Award
Karington Brinker, Meigs
Cory Cox, Meigs
Austin Mahr, Meigs
Breanna Zirkle, Meigs

Goshen Education Foundation Fund

Colton Rich, Clermont
Brecken Wells, Clermont

Guernsey County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Megan Caldwell, Guernsey

Guernsey County Education Assistance Grant Fund

Brittaney Allen, Guernsey
Savanaugh Anderson, Guernsey
Addison Black, Guernsey
Boston Black, Guernsey
Davis Black, Guernsey
Easton Black, Guernsey
Parker Rich Black, Guernsey
Sydney Black, Guernsey
Brady Blattner, Guernsey
Sophia Blattner, Guernsey
Katherine Boyd, Guernsey
Felcity Boykin, Guernsey
Britney Britton, Guernsey
Mason Buchtel, Guernsey
Caitlyn Byard, Guernsey
Caroline Caldwell, Guernsey
Megan Caldwell, Guernsey
Evan Campbell, Guernsey
Tyler Carpenetti, Guernsey
Noah Castello, Guernsey
Garth Charlton, Guernsey
Alexis Clark, Guernsey
Christian Conte, Guernsey
Kaala Cox, Guernsey
McKenzie Deeks, Guernsey
Hunter DeLong, Guernsey
Garrett Dostall, Guernsey
Star Dostall, Guernsey
Ashlyn Doudna, Guernsey
Jalen Driver, Guernsey
Olivia Dunlap, Guernsey
Jared Dye, Guernsey
Abagail Edwards, Guernsey
Cassy Edwards, Guernsey
Braeden Emerson, Guernsey
Mitchell Eubanks, Guernsey
Molly Eubanks, Guernsey
Robert Feyko, Guernsey
Ethan Ford, Guernsey
William Ford, Guernsey
Ashlyn Freetage, Guernsey
Isaac Gann, Guernsey
Lindsay Gray, Guernsey
Emma Gress, Guernsey
Kimberly Halsey, Guernsey
Evan Hannon, Guernsey
Lakyn Hare, Guernsey
Alexa Harshbarger, Guernsey
Alexis Highman, Guernsey
Emily Hill, Guernsey
Owen Hively, Guernsey
Madelyn Howell, Guernsey
Aiden Johnston, Guernsey
Cooper Kerns, Guernsey
Jerry Kinder, Guernsey
Brett Kline, Guernsey
Tyler Kline, Guernsey
John Krak, Guernsey
Kathryn Krall, Guernsey
Gabrielle Lemon, Guernsey
Connor Leppla, Guernsey
Katherine Loader, Guernsey
Miranda Marsinek, Guernsey
Ryleigh Martin, Guernsey
Chloe McCauley, Guernsey
Jaylynn McClarren, Guernsey
Robert Moore, Guernsey
Benjamin Ogle, Guernsey
Bo Orecchio, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Jack Parry, Guernsey
Score Perkins, Guernsey
Kirsten Pierce, Guernsey
Alexander Porcher, Guernsey
Joshua Raley, Guernsey
Matthew Raley, Guernsey
Corina Reed, Guernsey
Shannon Regula, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Reynolds, Guernsey
Claire Rocco, Guernsey
Alyssa Roe, Guernsey
Emma Rome, Guernsey
Ian Smith, Guernsey
Rylie Smith, Guernsey
Madison Sorg, Guernsey
Isaac Stanberry, Guernsey
Trevor Stevens, Guernsey
Emma Stinson, Guernsey
Khloe Taylor, Guernsey
Katie Tidwell, Guernsey
Aaron Tonnous, Guernsey
Jamall Tonnous, Guernsey
Logan Tuttle, Guernsey
Alex Valentine, Guernsey
Trent Valentine, Guernsey
Brady Vincent, Guernsey
Jaret Vincent, Guernsey
Madison Walker, Guernsey
Avery Walker, Guernsey
Cameron Watson, Guernsey
Kylie Wayble, Guernsey
Ariel Wear, Guernsey
Lauren Wear, Guernsey
Cora Wilkins, Guernsey
Alexis Wilkinson, Guernsey
Chase Williams, Guernsey
Casey Wood, Guernsey
Max Yanda, Guernsey

Jackson City Schools Alumni & Friend Fund

Kylee Bako, Jackson
Jenna Bond, Jackson
Madison Callahan, Jackson
Aaron Causey, Jackson
Merenda Coleman, Jackson
Syeira Denny, Jackson
Caden Donaldson, Jackson
Margaret Edwards, Jackson
Hannah Fox, Jackson
Brice Graham, Jackson
Ethan Green, Jackson
Raegan Hall, Jackson
Xzavion Haskins, Jackson
Mason Howell, Jackson
Mackenzie Humphreys, Jackson
Madisyn Humphreys, Jackson
Matt Lefever, Jackson
Emily Mapes, Jackson
Abigail Munn, Jackson
Unique Nesbit, Jackson
Baleigh Radune, Jackson
Holly Sexton, Jackson
Trase Speakman, Jackson
Jazzelle Trible, Jackson
Brynlee Vermillion, Jackson
Caleb Wallis, Jackson
James Waugh, Jackson
Mazie Wechter, Jackson
Aaron Whisler, Jackson
Emma Wiley, Jackson
Jade Wyant, Jackson
Rylee Zinn, Jackson

James R. Milligan Legacy Fund Scholarship

Christian (Cooper) Conte, Guernsey
Khloe Taylor, Guernsey

Janet Hursey Koehler Wade

Luken Hill, Perry

Jeff Cox and Jane Schumacher Cox Scholarship

Amy Bettinger, Monroe
Veronica Dalrymple, Monroe
Gracie Hayes, Belmont
Kaitlyn Reynolds, Guernsey
Rylie Smith, Guernsey
Max Yanda, Guernsey

Jennifer Garrison Public Service Scholarship

Caspen Ford, Washington
Bella Hughes, Washington
Bailey Miller, Noble
Sommer Saboley, Washington
Samantha Zumwalde, Washington

Jenny Cornelius-Woltz Memorial Scholarship

Catherine Lee, Muskingum

Jimmy Wood Memorial Scholarship

Christian Vance, Perry

Lee Beckett Legacy Scholarship

Karli Graham, Athens
Zachary LeClain, Athens

Lester D. & Thelma I. Ellwood Educational Scholarship

Chelbi Barrett, Guernsey
Madysen Callahan, Guernsey
Emily Echols, Guernsey
Isaac Gann, Guernsey
Evan Hannon, Guernsey
Brandon Hickman, Guernsey
Isaac Hickman, Guernsey
Charley Hill, Guernsey
Brady Hlad, Guernsey
Cooper Kerns, Guernsey
Brett Kline, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Kaitlyn Reynolds, Guernsey
Alyssa Roe, Guernsey
Cloe Rogers, Guernsey
Ronnie Rominger, Guernsey
Jared Welch, Guernsey
Joseph Whealdon, Guernsey
Max Yanda, Guernsey

Loran and Shirley Stutz Scholarship

Kaitlyn Reynolds, Guernsey
Rylie Smith, Guernsey

Madison High School Alumni Scholarship

Shaelyn Anderson, Guernsey

Mary Kackley-Brill Scholarship

Abigail Gray, Guernsey

Myron Fishel Scholarship

Caroline Caldwell, Guernsey
Jared Dye, Guernsey
Emily Echols, Guernsey
Owen Hivley, Guernsey
Cooper Kerns, Guernsey
Carson Paden, Guernsey
Isaac Stanberry, Guernsey
Khloe Taylor, Guernsey
Jaden Valentine, Guernsey
Jared Welch, Guernsey
Joseph Whealdon, Guernsey

Ora E. Anderson Scholarship

Griffin Chmiel, Athens
Natalie Kinkead, Hocking

Ralph & Lenore Martin Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Alexandria Buttree, Brown
Grage Strunk, Brown

Rose Elizabeth Bell MacConkey Scholarship Fund for Women Going into a Career in Business

Madelyn Howell, Guernsey

Southern Perry County Academic Endowment Fund

Ben and Alyce Shaver Scholarship
Johnna Gardner, Perry

Briggs Family Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry
Trey Hettich, Perry

Bruce & Dolores Hannah Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry

Catherine Blakenship Scholarship
Ashley Spencer, Perry
Mya Wilson, Perry

Charlene Joseph Scholarship
Hunter Dutiel, Perry

Commander Lambert Scholarship
Kirstyn Crane, Perry

Donald & Catherine Palmer Scholarship
Trey Hettich, Perry

Jack and Clara Reho Scholarship
Seattle Compston, Perry

Jesse, Olema & Ralph Drake Scholarship
Colby Bartley, Perry
Seattle Compston, Perry
Kirstyn Crane, Perry
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Johnna Gardner, Perry
Trey Hettich, Perry
Haille Joseph, Perry
Mariah McGrath, Perry
Ashley Spencer, Perry
Chloe Wilson, Perry
Mya Wilson, Perry

John and Elsie Exenkemper Scholarship
Haille Joseph, Perry

Joseph & Marie Lichtenstein Scholarship
Haille Joseph, Perry

Murray & Lulu Brown Scholarship
Haille Joseph, Perry

Paul & Charlotte Hope Scholarship
Kirstyn Crane, Perry

Robert Woodruff and Charles & Elizabeth Woodruff Scholarship
Chloe Wilson, Perry

Shawnee Alumni Association Scholarship
Mariah McGrath, Perry

SPCAEF
Hunter Dutiel, Perry
Mariah McGrath, Perry
Brooklyn Wilson, Perry

Vincent & Gene Hope Scholarship
Mariah McGrath, Perry

William & Frances Dunlap Scholarship
Haille Joseph, Perry

Steubenville City Schools Foundation Investment Fund

Rossi Babela, Jefferson
Daniel Baird, Jefferson
Levani Balakos, Jefferson
Max Barnes, Jefferson
Alex Barnhouse, Jefferson
Jadyn Bennett, Jefferson
Calvin Bickerstaff, Jefferson
Tyler Bickerstaff, Jefferson
Keith Bodner, Jefferson
Jacob Buchmelter, Jefferson
Destiny Clarke, Jefferson
Tayveon Crawford, Jefferson
Serenity Creech, Jefferson
Abrielle Crossland, Jefferson
Samantha Cucarese, Jefferson
Golden Dawson, Jefferson
Alison Delaratta, Jefferson
Madison Fields, Jefferson
Janna Glatzer, Jefferson
Jylian Goddard, Jefferson
Myla Gulan, Jefferson
Justine Hampton, Jefferson
Joseph Hazelip, Jefferson
Kira Head, Jefferson
Alexis Hilliard, Jefferson
Noah Howarth, Jefferson
Trillyun Jones, Jefferson
Niko Kausky, Jefferson
Ethan Lawlor, Jefferson
Zolie Lester, Jefferson
Dalan Livingston, Jefferson
Melanie Mamula, Jefferson
Michael Manning, Jefferson
Brianna Marshall, Jefferson
Liam McGovern, Jefferson
Anaiya Minniefield, Jefferson
Randy Mitchell, Jefferson
Scotty Mitchell, Jefferson
Unique Nesbit, Jefferson
Zoe Nocera, Jefferson
John Nodianos, Jefferson
Kaleb Norris, Jefferson
Terrance Norris, Jefferson
Madison Palma, Jefferson
Gia Perine, Jefferson
Mia Pierro, Jefferson
Eric Robb, Jefferson
Emily Roberts, Jefferson
Arianna Rogers, Jefferson
Jaden Rusnak, Jefferson
Raven Shackleford-Banks, Jefferson
Jacqueline Shea, Jefferson
Donald Springer, Jefferson

W. Donald and Marian Porter Huffman Family Scholarship

Kayla Bertholf, Ashtabula

Wayne F. White and Bob Evans Scholarship

Xavier Allen, Trumbull
Dillon Banik, Athens
Elsa Bretz, Belmont
Evan Brooks, Brown
Gabrielle Carter, Jackson
Meranda Coleman, Jackson
Madison Copley, Trumbull
Lyndsay Deal, Muskingum
Rose Dean, Brown
Nathaniel Dickey, Scioto
Mackenzie Easter, Jackson
Elizabeth Gillespie, Lawrence
Gracie Glazier, Coshocton
Elijah Goad, Clermont
Erika Gray, Pike
Christa Hopper, Brown
Chloe Jenkins, Pike
Megan Judson, Muskingum
Madeline Khounlavong, Lawrence
Emma Krebs, Clermont
Aliyah Lada, Washington
Jacob Maleski, Monroe
Lakin Malone, Lawrence
Peri Martin, Gallia
Brooklyn Moore, Lawrence
Nolan Murphy, Brown
Anthony Robertson, Trumbull
Julianna Sandine, Mahoning
Raegan Smith, Tuscarawas
Laikin Tarlton, Ross
Andrew Theophanous, Mahoning
Aundrea Waldeck, Athens
Lauryn Ware, Ross
Noah Wells, Tuscarawas
Taryn West, Muskingum
Cade Wolfe, Belmont

West Union Schools Alumni & Friends Education Fund

Raegan Faulkner, Adams
Kiersten Spires, Adams

Winnie Mae Sharpe Education Scholarship

Addison Black, Guernsey
Avery Walker, Guernsey